QUALITY FILMS LIMITED, Four Ashes Industrial Estate

QUALITY FILMS LIMITED
Station Road
WV10 7DB Four Ashes Industrial Estate
Staffordshire England

Official Data

Official Name
QUALITY FILMS LIMITED
Reg. office address
STATION ROAD, WV10 7DB, FOUR ASHES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, staffordshire
Company Number
04540236
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SLINDON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
K & S (478) LIMITED
SIC Code
22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
Date of Incorporation
19 Sep 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

An Independent manufacturer of pallet stretch film for over 25 years, our production site is based in the heart of the midlands, a prime location for distributing product ensuring our high service standards are maintained. Quality films are committed to using the highest grades of PRIME raw material available to create a consistent, high performing film for our customer base. As the prices of these products continue to move up we ensure continuous investment to develop thinner films that are both cost effective and environmentally sound, without compromising performance. We pride ourselves with the support we offer our customers, a firm belief in supportive honest working relationships aids long term success with a brand you can trust time and time again, a winning partnership!


Keywords:
Plastic Packaging Materials
QUALITY FILMS LIMITED is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for QUALITY FILMS LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Station Road
    WV10 7DB  Four Ashes Industrial Estate
  2. Unit 4-7B, Stafford Court, Stafford Road
    WV10 7EL  Wolverhampton
  3. Bradford House, Market Street
    ST19 5DH  Penkridge
  4. WALKMILL LANE
    WS11 0XA  Cannock
  5. Unit 6, Whitehouse Court, Broad Street
    WS11 0BH  Cannock
  6. RIDINGS PARK, EASTERN WAY
    WS11 2FJ  Cannock
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies